TackleZone Star Divisions – Season 1 Results & Info

Posted by Wulfyn on 13th October 2019

TackleZone Star Divisions is a BB2 league. 48 of the best coaches in the world and MarzM are competing for fame and glory and a £100 top prize. The players are divided into 8 groups, all named after a Blood Bowl legend. Each coach will play each other coach once in a round robin with the top player from each division qualifying for the playoffs. Head to head results will be the primary decider for ties, followed by touch down difference.

For a list of all of our tournament streamers, plus more, head to the Streaming Page: http://thetacklezone.net/stream/

 


Willow Rosebark

Pos Coach Name Team Pld W D L Pts TDD
1 Hawca Wood Elves 3 3 0 0 9 +3
2 Good Thyme Elven Union 3 1 1 1 4
3 Abram Dwarves 2 1 0 1 3
4 MarzM Humans 2 1 0 1 3
5 randomboy987 Dark Elves 3 0 2 1 2 -1
6 Il Tempo Gigant Wood Elves 3 0 1 2 1 -2

Results:

3) Abram   v   MarzM  
  Il Tempo Gigant 1 v 2 Hawca  
  randomboy987 1 v 1 Good Thyme  
2) Hawca 1 v 0 randomboy987  
  Good Thyme 0 v 1 MarzM  
  Il Tempo Gigant 0 v 1 Abram  
1) Abram 1 v 2 Good Thyme  
  MarzM 0 v 1 Hawca  
  randomboy987 2 v 2 Il Tempo Gigant  

 

 


Nobbla Blackwart

Pos Coach Name Team Pld W D L Pts TDD
1 Diomlord Humans 3 2 0 1 6 +1
2 Strider84 Ogres 3 1 2 0 5 +2
3 KFoged Chaos 3 1 2 0 5 +1
4 Woofbark Orcs 3 1 1 1 4
5 dionysian Humans 3 1 0 1 3 -2
6 Tripleskull Kislev Circus 3 0 1 2 1 -2

Results:

5) KFoged   v   Woofbark  
  Tripleskull   v   Dionysian  
  Diomlord   v   Strider84  
4) Diomlord   v   Woofbark  
  Strider84   v   Tripleskull  
  Dionysian   v   KFoged  
3) Woofbark 0 v 0 Strider84  
  Diomlord 2 v 1 Dionysian  
  Tripleskull 1 v 1 KFoged https://youtu.be/Amqd3kgPHQY
2) Woofbark 2 v 1 Tripleskull  
  KFoged 2 v 1 Diomlord https://youtu.be/nhDp65XfxoU
  Dionysian 0 v 2 Strider84  
1) Diomlord 2 v 1 Tripleskull  
  Woofbark 1 v 2 Dionysian  
  Strider84 1 v 1 KFoged https://youtu.be/nhDp65XfxoU

 

 


Roxanna Darknail

Pos Coach Name Team Pld W D L Pts TDD
1 Baki Amazons 4 2 0 2 6 +2
2 mmcnaughton4 Wood Elves 4 1 3 0 6 +2
3 Ungern Chaos 4 1 3 0 6 +1
4 GoForIt-MC Lizarmen 3 0 3 0 3
5 Hargrim Khemri 4 0 3 1 3 -3
6 Panicoblack Nurgle 3 0 2 1 2 -2

Results:

5) GoForIt-MC   v   Baki  
  Panicoblack   v   Hargrim  
  mmcnaughton4   v   Ungern  
4) Baki 1 v 2 Ungern  
  Panicoblack   v   GoForIt-MC  
  mmcnaughton4 1 v 1 Hargrim https://youtu.be/FyXhnsZKYgU
3) Ungern 1 v 1 GoForItMC  
  mmcnaughton4 1 v 1 Panicoblack  
  Baki 3 v 0 Hargrim  
2) Panicoblack 0 v 2 Baki  
  Hargrim 1 v 1 Ungern  
  GoForIt-MC 2 v 2 mmcnaughton4  
1) mmcnaughton4 3 v 1 Baki  
  Ungern 1 v 1 Panicoblack  
  Hargrim 1 v 1 GoForIt-MC  

 

 


Bomber Dribblesnot

Pos Coach Name Team Pld W D L Pts TDD
1 waynefarer Humans 3 3 0 0 9 +3
2 cjblackburn Ogres 3 1 1 1 4
3 SwissRoxas Elven Union 3 1 1 1 4
4 xGhoStDoGx Elven Union 3 1 1 1 4
5 Hellboy_ Lizardmen 3 1 0 2 3 -1
6 Siggkniggi Dark Elves 3 0 1 2 1 -2

Results:

5) SwissRoxas   v   Hellboy_  
  Siggikniggi   v   waynefarer  
  xGhoStDoGx   v   cjblackburn  
4) SwissRoxas   v   waynefarer  
  Hellboy_   v   cjblackburn  
  Siggikniggi   v   xGhoStDoGx  
3) Hellboy_ 1 v 2 xGhoStDoGx  
  waynefarer 2 v 1 cjblackburn  
  Siggikniggi 0 v 1 SwissRoxas  
2) Siggkniggi 0 v 1 Hellboy_  
  cjblackburn 1 v 0 SwissRoxas  
  waynefairer 2 v 1 xGhoStDoGx  
1) SwissRoxas 2 v 2 xGhoStDoGx  
  cjblackburn 0 v 0 Siggikniggi  
  waynefarer 1 v 0 Hellboy_ https://youtu.be/rYGY2L0SHkE

 

 


Zara the Slayer

Pos Coach Name Team Pld W D L Pts TDD
1 CalciumCas Chaos 3 2 1 0 7 +2
2 Supergrass Chaos Dwarves 3 2 0 1 6 +1
3 Yaghul Wood Elves 2 1 1 0 4 +1
4 Beppe Khemri 3 1 1 1 4
5 Bigadin Necromantic 2 0 1 1 1 -1
6 janninu Necromantic 3 0 0 3 0 -3

Results:

3) janninu 0 v 1 Beppe  
  Calcium 1 v 0 Supergrass  
  Yaghul   v   Bigadin  
2) Supergrass 1 v 0 Beppe  
  Bigadin 0 v 1 CalciumCas  
  Yaghul 2 v 1 janninu  
1) Supergrass 1 v 0 janninu  
  Bigadin 1 v 1 Beppe  
  Yaghul 1 v 1 CalciumCas  

 

 


Griff Oberwald

Pos Coach Name Team Pld W D L Pts TDD
1 LordManHammer Wood Elves 3 2 1 0 7 +4
2 JimmyFantastic Wood Elves 3 2 0 1 6 +3
3 straume Lizardmen 3 2 0 1 6 -1
4 Endro Vampires 3 1 1 1 4 +1
5 speedingbullet Nurgle 3 0 1 2 1 -2
6 von Steyberg Elven Union 3 0 1 2 1 -5

Results:

5) JimmyFantastic   v   LordManHammer  
  von Steyberg   v   strume  
  Endro   v   speedingbullet  
4) JimmyFantastic   v   speedingbullet  
  straume   v   Endro  
  LordManHammer   v   von Steyberg  
3) JimmyFantastic 2 v 1 Endro  
  LordManHammer 3 v 0 straume  
  speedingbullet 1 v 1 von Steyberg  
2) straume 1 v 0 speedingbullet  
  LordManHammer 1 v 1 Endro  
  von Steyberg 1 v 4 JimmyFantastic  
1) straume 1 v 0 JimmyFantastic  
  speedingbullet 1 v 2 LordManHammer  
  Endro 3 v 1 von Steyberg  

 

 


Bertha Bigfist

Pos Coach Name Team Pld W D L Pts TDD
1 TheFear Wood Elves 3 2 1 0 7 +4
2 Lemarseillais Humans 3 2 1 0 7 +3
3 Arioso Norse 3 2 0 1 6 +3
4 Waterboy_ Skaven 3 2 0 1 6 +2
5 FlyingTurtle Underworld 3 0 0 3 0 -6
6 EdJollyboat Necromantic 3 0 0 3 0 -6

Results:

5) Lemarseillais   v   Arioso  
  FlyingTurtle   v   EdJollyboat  
  Waterboy_   v   TheFear  
4) EdJollyboat   v   Lemarseillais  
  Waterboy_   v   FlyingTurtle  
  Arioso   v   TheFear  
3) FlyingTurtle 0 v 2 Arioso  
  EdJollyboat 2 v 3 Waterboy_  
  TheFear 1 v 1 Lemarseillais  
2) TheFear 2 v 0 EdJollyboat  
  FlyingTurtle 0 v 2 Lemarseillais  
  Waterboy_ 2 v 0 Arioso  
1) Lemarseillais 2 v 1 Waterboy_  
  EdJollyboat 0 v 3 Arioso  
  FlyingTurtle 1 v 3 TheFear  

 

 


Eldril Sidewinder

Pos Coach Name Team Pld W D L Pts TDD
1 PurpleChest Dwarves 3 2 1 0 7 +4
2 dragonloup Orcs 3 2 1 0 7 +2
3 Mudarra Wood Elves 3 1 2 0 5 +1
4 Zulu501 Norse 3 1 0 2 3 -3
5 Throweck Lizardmen 3 0 1 2 1 -2
6 Sprinter Dark Elves 3 0 1 2 1 -2

Results:

5) Mudarra   v   dragonloup  
  Zulu501   v   Throweck  
  Sprinter   v   PurpleChest  
4) PurpleChest   v   dragonloup  
  Throweck   v   Sprinter  
  Mudarra   v   Zulu501  
3) dragonloup 2 v 1 Zulu501 Part 1: https://youtu.be/biY33Bv1B2Y Part 2: https://youtu.be/-FkfnrOuF2k
  Mudarra 1 v 1 Sprinter  
  Throweck 1 v 2 PurpleChest  
2) Sprinter 0 v 1 dragonloup Part 1: https://youtu.be/Pidiwgp_h-8 Part 2: https://youtu.be/5VBYkn46Fa4
  PurpleChest 3 v 0 Zulu501  
  Throweck 1 v 2 Mudarra  
1) dragonloup 0 v 0 Throweck https://youtu.be/fMNXn9mhLUM
  PurpleChest 1 v 1 Mudarra  
  Sprinter 1 v 2 Zulu501  

 

SHARE THIS POST

VIEW FORUM POST

http://thetacklezone.net/forums/topic/tacklezone-star-divisions-season-1-results-and-information/